FF 3.0 glitch

Real time World War II combat simulation
Post Reply
HUKBALAHAP Commando
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Feb 05, 2011 2:49 am
Location: Makati City

FF 3.0 glitch

Post by HUKBALAHAP Commando » Sat Feb 05, 2011 3:33 am

For those who play 3.0, I found a glitch.

If you want to protect your tanks, try to put them in the Houses.
Unless the enemy is able to detect the tank, it will be safe, I think.

Dylan735
Posts: 15
Joined: Sat Feb 05, 2011 12:53 am
Location: Swansea
Contact:

Post by Dylan735 » Sat Feb 05, 2011 3:34 am

Most of us here play 5.0.
but good glitch i guess ;D

the space predator
Posts: 442
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2009 11:09 pm
Location: Montr?al

Post by the space predator » Sat Feb 05, 2011 6:00 am

it will not work very well I think :wink:
I need to write something, so i create that signature.

Post Reply